Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1915

Anthony Sharp

Anthony Sharp is known for acting, with popular credits including No Blade of Grass, Black Snake, Percy's Progress, House of Mortal Sin.

Born 16 Jun 1915 Highgate, London, England, UK

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Anthony Sharp Story

Dennis Anthony John Sharp was an English actor, writer and director.

Freshness signals

Anthony Sharp page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

03 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Anthony Sharp live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Anthony Sharp across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for No Blade of Grass, Black Snake, Percy's Progress, House of Mortal Sin.

Known for

Anthony Sharp Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Anthony Sharp

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Anthony Sharp Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Anthony Sharp.

Filmography

Anthony Sharp Career Timeline

66 recent credits shown

1993 Tommy Cooper - The Magic Touch movie 1984 The Bullshitters: Roll Out the Gunbarrel as Father movie 1984 The Far Pavilions as Chiverton tv 1984 A Voyage Round My Father as Film Director movie 1983 Never Say Never Again as Lord Ambrose movie 1982 The Young Ones as Roland Pervical tv 1982 The Comic Strip Presents... as Father tv 1981 The Life and Times of David Lloyd George as Lord Grey movie 1979 Schalcken the Painter as Gentleman movie 1979 To the Manor Born as Brigadier Lemington tv 1979 Spooner's Patch as Doctor tv 1979 Worzel Gummidge as Mr. Stanley tv 1978 Strangers as Professor Alan Keith tv 1977 The Prince and the Pauper as Dr. Buttes movie 1977 Abortar en Londres as Dr. Brown movie 1976 The New Avengers as Grant tv 1976 House of Mortal Sin as Father Xavier Meldrum movie 1975 Barry Lyndon as Lord Hallam movie 1975 One of Our Dinosaurs Is Missing as Home Secretary movie 1975 The Hanged Man as Henry Wakely tv 1975 The Amorous Milkman as Counsel movie 1974 Percy's Progress as Judge movie 1973 Orson Welles' Great Mysteries as J.J. McGill tv 1973 Man About the House as Mr Matthews tv 1973 Black and Blue as Sir John Roe tv 1973 Gawain and the Green Knight as King movie 1973 Black Snake as Lord Clive movie 1972 Crown Court as Brig. Sir Ferdinand Tennyson-Pusey tv 1972 I Want What I Want as Mr. Parkhurst movie 1971 A Ghost Story for Christmas as Gentleman tv 1971 A Clockwork Orange as Minister movie 1971 Upstairs, Downstairs as Johnson Munby tv 1971 The Rivals of Sherlock Holmes as Mr. Lister tv 1971 Die Screaming Marianne as Registrar movie 1970 No Blade of Grass as Sir Charles Brenner movie 1970 Doctor in Trouble as Sir Richard movie 1970 Doomwatch as Dr. Ian Phelps tv 1969 Crossplot as Vicar movie 1969 The Main Chance as Sir Martin Fulford tv 1968 Hot Millions as Hollis movie 1968 Nearest and Dearest as Dr Scott tv 1968 Dad's Army as War Office Brigadier tv 1968 Dad's Army as The Colonel tv 1967 I'll Never Forget What's'isname as Mr Hamperdown movie 1967 I'll Never Forget What's'isname as Mr. Hamper Down (uncredited) movie 1967 Omnibus as Gentleman tv 1967 Not in Front of the Children as Mr Barratt tv 1967 All Gas and Gaiters as Mr Brown tv 1966 Soldier Martin as Le major movie 1966 Till Death Us Do Part as Surgeon tv 1966 Doctor in Clover as Dr. Loftus movie 1965 BBC Play of the Month as Mr. Dumby tv 1965 Invasion as Lawrence Blackburn movie 1965 Pardon the Expression as Brigadier Hawke tv 1965 The World of Wooster as Magistrate tv 1962 Steptoe and Son as The Vicar tv 1961 Clue of the Silver Key as Mike Hennessey movie 1960 Barnaby Rudge tv 1960 On Trial as Spencer Perceval tv 1959 Left Right and Centre as Peterson movie 1958 The Verdict Is Yours tv 1958 The Man Who Wouldn't Talk as Baker movie 1956 Wicked as They Come as Guest pushing past chair movie 1955 The Adventures of Robin Hood as The Earl tv 1953 The Sword and the Rose as French Diplomat movie 1951 When We Are Married as Reverend Clement Mercer movie

FAQ

Questions About Anthony Sharp

Who is Anthony Sharp?

Anthony Sharp is known for acting, with popular credits including No Blade of Grass, Black Snake, Percy's Progress, House of Mortal Sin.

How old is Anthony Sharp?

Anthony Sharp is 111 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Anthony Sharp famous for?

Anthony Sharp is known for credits including No Blade of Grass, Black Snake, Percy's Progress, House of Mortal Sin, Wicked as They Come.

Where can I read the latest news about Anthony Sharp?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Anthony Sharp concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Anthony Sharp.