Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1952

Jappe Claes

Jappe Claes is known for acting, with popular credits including Dossier K., Mascara, The Verdict, She Good Fighter.

Born 22 Oct 1952

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Jappe Claes Story

Jappe Claes is a Flemish actor, mostly active in the Netherlands. Claes was associated with De Trust and de Theatercompagnie from 1996 to 2009. From 2003 to 2014 he was artistic director and teacher of the directing course of the Amsterdam School of the Arts. From 2011 to 2017 he was one of the regular actors of Het Nationale Toneel.

Freshness signals

Jappe Claes page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

22 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Jappe Claes live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Jappe Claes across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Dossier K., Mascara, The Verdict, She Good Fighter.

Known for

Jappe Claes Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Jappe Claes

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Jappe Claes Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Jappe Claes.

FAQ

Questions About Jappe Claes

Who is Jappe Claes?

Jappe Claes is known for acting, with popular credits including Dossier K., Mascara, The Verdict, She Good Fighter.

How old is Jappe Claes?

Jappe Claes is 73 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Jappe Claes famous for?

Jappe Claes is known for credits including Dossier K., Mascara, The Verdict, She Good Fighter, Storm in mijn hoofd.

Where can I read the latest news about Jappe Claes?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Jappe Claes concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Jappe Claes.