Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1979

Anders Danielsen Lie

Anders Danielsen Lie is known for acting, with popular credits including Hidden, Reprise, The Summer Book, Empty Barrels.

Born 01 Jan 1979 Oslo, Norway

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Anders Danielsen Lie Story

Anders Danielsen Lie (born 1 January 1979) is a Norwegian actor, musician and medical doctor. Danielsen Lie made his film debut when he was 11 years old in the title role of Herman (1990) by Erik Gustavson. He is best known for his leading roles in multi-award winning Reprise (2006) and Oslo, 31 August (2011) by Danish-Norwegian director Joachim Trier. Oslo, 31 August was selected for Un Certain Regard at the 2011 Cannes Film Festival.

Freshness signals

Anders Danielsen Lie page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

03 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Anders Danielsen Lie live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Anders Danielsen Lie across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Hidden, Reprise, The Summer Book, Empty Barrels.

Known for

Anders Danielsen Lie Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Anders Danielsen Lie

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Anders Danielsen Lie Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Anders Danielsen Lie.

FAQ

Questions About Anders Danielsen Lie

Who is Anders Danielsen Lie?

Anders Danielsen Lie is known for acting, with popular credits including Hidden, Reprise, The Summer Book, Empty Barrels.

How old is Anders Danielsen Lie?

Anders Danielsen Lie is 47 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Anders Danielsen Lie famous for?

Anders Danielsen Lie is known for credits including Hidden, Reprise, The Summer Book, Empty Barrels, Herman.

Where can I read the latest news about Anders Danielsen Lie?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Anders Danielsen Lie concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Anders Danielsen Lie.