Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1922

Audrey Meadows

Audrey Meadows is known for acting, with popular credits including Jackie Gleason: The Great One, That Touch of Mink, Take Her, She's Mine, 1955, Seven Days of Fall.

Born 08 Feb 1922 New York City, New York, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Audrey Meadows Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Audrey Meadows page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

26 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Audrey Meadows live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Audrey Meadows across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Jackie Gleason: The Great One, That Touch of Mink, Take Her, She's Mine, 1955, Seven Days of Fall.

Known for

Audrey Meadows Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Audrey Meadows

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Audrey Meadows Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Audrey Meadows.

Filmography

Audrey Meadows Career Timeline

48 recent credits shown

2006 Jackie Gleason: Genius at Work as Self (archive footage) movie 2005 1955, Seven Days of Fall as (archive footage) movie 2000 The Very Best of the Honeymooners as Alice Kramden movie 1994 Burke's Law as Georgia Stark tv 1993 Dave's World as Ruby tv 1991 Sisters as Ada Benbow tv 1990 Night of 100 Stars III as Self movie 1989 The Simpsons as Beatrice Simmons (voice) tv 1988 Jackie Gleason: The Great One as Self - Alice Kramden (archive footage) movie 1986 Life with Lucy as Audrey tv 1984 Murder, She Wrote as Mildred Tilley tv 1982 Hotel as Amelia Chelton tv 1981 Lily: Sold Out as Polly Jo movie 1980 Too Close for Comfort as Iris Martin tv 1978 The Honeymooners Christmas Special as Alice Kramden movie 1978 Diff'rent Strokes tv 1978 The Honeymooners Specials: Valentine Special as Alice Kramden movie 1977 The Honeymooners Specials: A Christmas Carol as Alice Kramden movie 1977 The Love Boat as Gladys Watkins tv 1977 The Love Boat as Mrs. Elliott tv 1976 The Honeymooners Specials: Second Honeymoon as Alice Kramden movie 1975 Starsky & Hutch tv 1973 The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts as Self tv 1967 Rosie! as Mildred Deever movie 1967 The Carol Burnett Show as Self - Guest tv 1965 Salute to Stan Laurel as Self movie 1965 Invisible Diplomats as Kelly Smith movie 1963 Take Her, She's Mine as Anne Michaelson movie 1962 Jackie Gleason and His American Scene Magazine as Herself / Alice Kramden tv 1962 Sam Benedict as Dr. Carrie Morton tv 1962 That Touch of Mink as Connie Emerson movie 1961 The Mike Douglas Show as Self tv 1956 The Dinah Shore Chevy Show as Self tv 1956 The Steve Allen Show as Self - Guest tv 1956 The Steve Allen Show as Self tv 1955 Alfred Hitchcock Presents as Mrs. Bixby tv 1955 The Honeymooners as Alice Kramden tv 1953 General Electric Theater as Connie Marlowe tv 1952 The Jackie Gleason Show tv 1951 Bob and Ray tv 1951 The Red Skelton Show as Dr. Blodgett tv 1951 The Red Skelton Show as Gloria Castle tv 1951 The Red Skelton Show as Mrs. Cavendish tv 1951 The Red Skelton Show as Dolores Dictator tv 1950 The Jack Benny Program as Alice Kramden tv 1950 Lux Video Theatre as The Singer tv 1950 What's My Line? as Self tv 1948 The Ed Sullivan Show as Self tv

FAQ

Questions About Audrey Meadows

Who is Audrey Meadows?

Audrey Meadows is known for acting, with popular credits including Jackie Gleason: The Great One, That Touch of Mink, Take Her, She's Mine, 1955, Seven Days of Fall.

How old is Audrey Meadows?

Audrey Meadows is 104 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Audrey Meadows famous for?

Audrey Meadows is known for credits including Jackie Gleason: The Great One, That Touch of Mink, Take Her, She's Mine, 1955, Seven Days of Fall, Rosie!.

Where can I read the latest news about Audrey Meadows?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Audrey Meadows concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Audrey Meadows.