Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1952

Alan Autry

Alan Autry is known for acting, with popular credits including Southern Comfort, O.C. and Stiggs, At Close Range, Street of Dreams.

Born 31 Jul 1952 Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Alan Autry Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

Alan Autry page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Jun 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Alan Autry live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Alan Autry across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Southern Comfort, O.C. and Stiggs, At Close Range, Street of Dreams.

Known for

Alan Autry Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Alan Autry

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Alan Autry Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Alan Autry.

Filmography

Alan Autry Career Timeline

45 recent credits shown

2022 Tulsa King as Brian Gillen tv 2021 Victory by Submission as Hank Hendricks movie 2020 9-1-1: Lone Star as Ranger Bridges tv 2011 Hart of Dixie as Todd Gainey Sr. tv 2011 Forgiven as Jake Kincaid movie 1999 Sons of Thunder as Marion 'Butch' McMann tv 1998 Style & Substance as Earl tv 1995 In the Heat of the Night: Grow Old Along with Me as Bubba Skinner movie 1995 In the Heat of the Night: By Duty Bound as Bubba Skinner movie 1994 In the Heat of the Night: Who Was Geli Bendl? as Bubba Skinner movie 1994 In the Heat of the Night: A Matter of Justice as Bubba Skinner movie 1994 In the Heat of the Night: Give Me Your Life as Capt. V.L. 'Bubba' Skinner movie 1993 Grace Under Fire as Rick Bradshaw tv 1992 Intruders as Joe Wilkes tv 1990 The Great Los Angeles Earthquake as Matt movie 1988 Street of Dreams as Maury Fields movie 1988 In the Heat of the Night as Bubba Skinner tv 1987 Proud Men as Brian Winoon movie 1987 World Gone Wild as Hank movie 1987 O.C. and Stiggs as Goon movie 1987 Amazing Grace and Chuck as George movie 1987 Destination: America as Larry Leathergood movie 1986 Johnny Appleseed as Butch movie 1986 At Close Range as Ernie movie 1986 Nomads as Olds movie 1986 Blue De Ville as Sgt. Auggie Valentine movie 1985 House as Cop #3 movie 1985 Tall Tales & Legends as Butch tv 1985 Brewster's Millions as Biff Brown movie 1985 The Eagle and The Bear movie 1984 Hunter as Whitey McFee tv 1984 Roadhouse 66 as Hoot movie 1983 The A-Team as Gary Crenshaw tv 1983 The A-Team as Mike 'The Hammer' Horn tv 1982 St. Elsewhere as John Corzinsky tv 1982 Newhart tv 1982 Cheers as Tom Kenderson tv 1982 Dangerous Company as Donald Robinette movie 1981 Southern Comfort as Bowden movie 1980 Popeye as Slug, a Tough movie 1980 Rage! as Man #B movie 1979 The Facts of Life tv 1979 North Dallas Forty as Balford movie 1979 Hello, Larry as Max tv 1978 Remember My Name as Rusty movie

FAQ

Questions About Alan Autry

Who is Alan Autry?

Alan Autry is known for acting, with popular credits including Southern Comfort, O.C. and Stiggs, At Close Range, Street of Dreams.

How old is Alan Autry?

Alan Autry is 73 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Alan Autry famous for?

Alan Autry is known for credits including Southern Comfort, O.C. and Stiggs, At Close Range, Street of Dreams, Amazing Grace and Chuck.

Where can I read the latest news about Alan Autry?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Alan Autry concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Alan Autry.