Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1981

Louise Bourgoin

Louise Bourgoin is known for acting, with popular credits including Little Nicholas, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec, White Snow, The Girl from Monaco.

Born 28 Nov 1981 Rennes, Ille-et-Vilaine, France Profile updated 2 hours ago

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Louise Bourgoin Story

Ariane Louise Bourgoin is a French actress, model, and television presenter. After graduating in 2004, Bourgoin became a presenter for the television program Kawaï ! on Filles TV channel. Two years later, she made a brief appearance on Direct 8. In 2006, she worked as the weather girl for Le Grand Journal with Michel Denisot, which broadcast nightly on Canal+. To avoid audiences confusing her for fellow Le Grand Journal presenter, Ariane Massenet, Bourgoin selected the pseudonym of "Salomé". As this was rejected by Canal +, she chose the name "Louise Bourgoin" as a tribute to her favorite sculptor, Louise Bourgeois. In 2007, she was offered a role in a film, playing a television weather girl in The Girl From Monaco. Subsequently, she played in several films including The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec directed by Luc Besson and Black Heaven directed by Gilles Marchand, a film that was screened Out of Competition at the 2010 Cannes Film Festival. She co-starred as Manon in the film The Love Punch.

Freshness signals

Louise Bourgoin page updates

Profile updated

2 hours ago

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

28 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Louise Bourgoin live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Louise Bourgoin across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Little Nicholas, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec, White Snow, The Girl from Monaco.

Known for

Louise Bourgoin Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Louise Bourgoin

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Louise Bourgoin Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Louise Bourgoin.

Filmography

Louise Bourgoin Career Timeline

51 recent credits shown

2026 Moulin as Comtesse De Forez movie 2025 La pire mère au monde as Louise de Pileggi movie 2025 I Swear as Julia movie 2024 40 as Self movie 2024 Jibé et Lucien en coulisses as Self tv 2024 The Medium as Alicia movie 2024 Latin for All as Delphine movie 2024 Monsieur Spade as Marguerite Devereaux tv 2023 Têtàtête(s) as Self - Guest tv 2023 Faut Voir - L'Hebdo cinéma as Self - Guest tv 2023 A Real Job as Sandrine movie 2023 Anti-Squat as Inès movie 2023 Loving Memories as Rose-Marie Brunet / Frimousse movie 2023 The Mountain as Léa movie 2023 Beau geste as Self tv 2022 Quelle époque ! as Self - Guest tv 2020 Dreamchild as Patricia movie 2019 Broute. as Roselyne Bachelot tv 2019 Danielle Darrieux : Il est poli d'être gai ! as (voice) movie 2018 Interns as Chloé Antovska tv 2018 The Violet Hour as Sophie movie 2018 The Romanoffs as Sophie tv 2018 The Full House as Jeanne movie 2017 In and Out as Pénélope movie 2017 Room(h)ates as Delphine movie 2016 Quotidien as Self - Guest tv 2016 Mojave as Milly movie 2016 50 Days in the Desert as self movie 2015 I Am a Soldier as Sandrine movie 2015 The White Knights as Laura Turine movie 2014 CANAL+'s 30th anniversary as Self movie 2014 The Love Punch as Manon Fontaine movie 2014 La fin de la nuit as Marie Desqueyroux movie 2013 Going Away as Sandra movie 2013 Miss and the Doctors as Judith Durance movie 2013 Clique as Self - Guest tv 2013 Angélique's American Night as (voice) movie 2013 The Nun as Superior Christine movie 2011 Love Lasts Three Years as Alice movie 2011 A Happy Event as Barbara movie 2010 Black Heaven as Audrey movie 2010 Sweet Valentine as Camille movie 2010 Rose, c'est Paris as Louise Bourgoin movie 2010 The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec as Adèle Blanc-Sec movie 2010 White Snow as Michèle movie 2009 Little Nicholas as Florist movie 2008 The Girl from Monaco as Audrey Varella movie 2001 The Apartment as Self - Guest tv 1990 Fort Boyard as Self tv 1946 Météo as Self - Presenter tv TBA Les poisons movie

FAQ

Questions About Louise Bourgoin

Who is Louise Bourgoin?

Louise Bourgoin is known for acting, with popular credits including Little Nicholas, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec, White Snow, The Girl from Monaco.

How old is Louise Bourgoin?

Louise Bourgoin is 44 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Louise Bourgoin famous for?

Louise Bourgoin is known for credits including Little Nicholas, The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec, White Snow, The Girl from Monaco, Black Heaven.

Where can I read the latest news about Louise Bourgoin?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Louise Bourgoin concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Louise Bourgoin.