Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1937

Joyce Taylor

Joyce Taylor is known for acting, with popular credits including Beyond a Reasonable Doubt, Atlantis: The Lost Continent, 13 Frightened Girls, Twice-Told Tales.

Born 14 Sep 1937 Taylorville, Illinois, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Joyce Taylor Story

Joyce Taylor (born Joyce Crowder; September 14, 1937) is an American actress. She starred in movies and TV series mostly in the 1950s and 1960s. Born in Taylorville, Illinois, Joyce Taylor sang in amateur shows at age ten and turned professional when she was a very grown-up-looking 15, signing on with Mercury Records. She was under contract to Howard Hughes' RKO in the 1950s but the eccentric and enigmatic tycoon only allowed her to act in one picture, a small part in Beyond a Reasonable Doubt (1956). After the end of seven frustrating years "bottled up" by Hughes, she became a regular on the TV sci-fi/adventure series Men Into Space (1959) and acted in many other TV shows (as well as a handful of features). - IMDb Mini Biography

Freshness signals

Joyce Taylor page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

04 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Joyce Taylor live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Joyce Taylor across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Beyond a Reasonable Doubt, Atlantis: The Lost Continent, 13 Frightened Girls, Twice-Told Tales.

Known for

Joyce Taylor Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Joyce Taylor

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Joyce Taylor Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Joyce Taylor.

FAQ

Questions About Joyce Taylor

Who is Joyce Taylor?

Joyce Taylor is known for acting, with popular credits including Beyond a Reasonable Doubt, Atlantis: The Lost Continent, 13 Frightened Girls, Twice-Told Tales.

How old is Joyce Taylor?

Joyce Taylor is 88 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Joyce Taylor famous for?

Joyce Taylor is known for credits including Beyond a Reasonable Doubt, Atlantis: The Lost Continent, 13 Frightened Girls, Twice-Told Tales, The FBI Story.

Where can I read the latest news about Joyce Taylor?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Joyce Taylor concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Joyce Taylor.