Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1914

Parley Baer

Parley Baer is known for acting, with popular credits including The Ugly Dachshund, Skin Game, Dave, The Frogmen.

Born 05 Aug 1914 Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Parley Baer Story

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Parley Edward Baer (August 5, 1914 – November 22, 2002) was an American actor in film, television, and radio. Description above from the Wikipedia article Parley Baer, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Freshness signals

Parley Baer page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

27 Aug 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Parley Baer live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Parley Baer across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Ugly Dachshund, Skin Game, Dave, The Frogmen.

Known for

Parley Baer Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Parley Baer

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Parley Baer Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Parley Baer.

Filmography

Parley Baer Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2010 Alice in Wonderland as (voice) (archive footage) movie 2001 Man and Cat as Cat movie 1995 Last of the Dogmen as Mr. Hollis movie 1995 Star Trek: Voyager as Old Man tv 1994 Viper as Finch tv 1993 Dave as Senate Majority Leader movie 1992 Mad About You as The Husband tv 1992 Renegade tv 1992 Space Case as Bitby movie 1991 Inside Out as Elliott (segment "The Diaries") movie 1990 Almost an Angel as George Bealeman movie 1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 as Al Brown tv 1990 The Flash as Judge tv 1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air as Woodrow tv 1990 True Colors as Mr. Lukins tv 1989 Life Goes On tv 1989 Time Trackers as Lucius movie 1989 Quantum Leap as Dr. Rogers tv 1989 Quantum Leap as Judge Shiner tv 1989 Coach as Frank tv 1988 License to Drive as Grandpa Anderson movie 1988 Eisenhower and Lutz as Judge Samuelson tv 1987 Breaking Home Ties as Sears movie 1986 Under the Influence movie 1986 L.A. Law as Judge Parker tv 1986 Killer in the Mirror movie 1985 Shadow Chasers as Edward Zeillor tv 1985 The Twilight Zone as (segment "The Storyteller") tv 1985 Growing Pains as Counterman tv 1985 The Golden Girls as Chester T. Rainey tv 1985 Pray for Death as Sam Green movie 1984 Overnight Sensation as Lawyer movie 1984 Finder of Lost Loves as Minister tv 1984 Hunter as Bert tv 1984 Chattanooga Choo Choo as Alonzo Dillard movie 1984 Night Court as Judge Sims tv 1983 The Awakening of Candra as Chief Brooks movie 1983 Trauma Center as Jack Loomis tv 1983 Doctor Detroit as Judge movie 1983 The A-Team as Max Klein tv 1982 Newhart tv 1982 Madame's Place as Huntington Phelps tv 1982 White Dog as Wilber Hull movie 1981 Simon & Simon tv 1981 Carbon Copy as Dr. Bristol movie 1981 Murder in Texas as Ann's Attorney tv 1980 Rodeo Girl as Doc Tanner movie 1979 Knots Landing as Old Man tv 1979 Archie Bunker's Place tv 1979 Hart to Hart tv 1979 B. J. and the Bear tv 1979 Express to Terror as Heaton movie 1979 Supertrain as Heaton tv 1979 The Dukes of Hazzard as Doc Appleby tv 1979 Hello, Larry as Barton Sr. tv 1978 The Time Machine as Henry Haverson movie 1978 WKRP in Cincinnati tv 1978 True Grit: A Further Adventure as Rollins movie 1978 Project U.F.O. tv 1977 Don't Push, I'll Charge When I'm Ready as Phil Parsons movie 1977 The Incredible Rocky Mountain Race as Farley Osmond movie 1977 The Incredible Hulk tv 1977 Halloween with the New Addams Family as Bones Lafferty/John Quincy Addams/Boss Crook movie 1977 Lou Grant tv 1977 The San Pedro Beach Bums tv 1977 How the West Was Won tv 1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries tv 1976 The Amazing Dobermans as Septimus movie 1976 Charlie's Angels as Captain Jack McGuire tv 1976 Charlie's Angels as Grandpa tv 1975 Winner Take All as Bob movie 1974 Punch and Jody as Dan Baxter movie 1974 Little House on the Prairie as Mr. Williams tv 1974 The Manhunter tv 1972 Kung Fu as Dr. Gormley tv 1972 The Streets of San Francisco tv 1972 Temperatures Rising as Phineas Duncan tv 1972 Sixteen as Reverend movie 1971 The Strange Monster of Strawberry Cove as Mayor movie 1971 Skin Game as Mr. Claggart movie

FAQ

Questions About Parley Baer

Who is Parley Baer?

Parley Baer is known for acting, with popular credits including The Ugly Dachshund, Skin Game, Dave, The Frogmen.

How old is Parley Baer?

Parley Baer is 112 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Parley Baer famous for?

Parley Baer is known for credits including The Ugly Dachshund, Skin Game, Dave, The Frogmen, Counterpoint.

Where can I read the latest news about Parley Baer?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Parley Baer concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Parley Baer.