Loading...

Celebrity Profile Since 1935

Sergei Yursky

Sergei Yursky is known for acting, with popular credits including The Republic of ShKID, A Long Cat Tale, Love and Pigeons, A Vintage Detective Story.

Born 16 Mar 1935 Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

Sergei Yursky Story

Sergei Yurievich Yursky was a Soviet and Russian actor, director, author and playwright.

Freshness signals

Sergei Yursky page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

04 Jul 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

Sergei Yursky live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of Sergei Yursky across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for The Republic of ShKID, A Long Cat Tale, Love and Pigeons, A Vintage Detective Story.

Known for

Sergei Yursky Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to Sergei Yursky

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

Sergei Yursky Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for Sergei Yursky.

Filmography

Sergei Yursky Career Timeline

80 recent credits shown

2020 Аркадий Райкин. Королю дозволено всё as Self (archive footage) movie 2018 Геннадий Хазанов. Лицо под маской as Self movie 2017 Hello, Andrey! as Self tv 2015 Karski & The Lords of Humanity as Jan Karski (voice) movie 2015 Handmade Clouds as Old Man (voice) movie 2012 Evening Urgant as Self tv 2011 Comrade Stalin as Сталин tv 2011 The Master and Margarita as Berlioz (voice) movie 2010 The Chairs as le Vieux movie 2009 Viktor Shklovsky and Roman Jakobson: Life is a Novel as Roman Jakobson (voice) movie 2009 Regarding the Bald Singer... as Captain movie 2009 Георгий Жжёнов. Агент надежды as Self movie 2009 A Room and a Half as Father movie 2008 Fathers and Sons as Vasily Bazarov tv 2008 The Gift to Stalin as Narrator (voice) movie 2008 Don't Think About White Monkeys movie 2007 Korolev movie 2006 Osobennyy as Uncle Tolik (voice) movie 2003 Пятый ангел tv 2003 A Cat and a Half as Father (voice) movie 2003 Woe to Wit or Eisenstein and Meyerhold: a Two-fold Portrait in the Interior of the Epoch as Vsevolod Meyerhold (voice) movie 2002 The School for Scandal tv 1999 Eugene Onegin movie 1999 Foma Opiskin as Фома Опискин movie 1998 Chekhov and Co. as старик-писатель tv 1998 Chekhov and Co. as Крикунов, инженер tv 1996 Queen Margot tv 1996 Secrets Shared with a Stranger as First inspector movie 1995 Zadoc and Happiness as Sheremetieff movie 1994 Diary in a Marble as Apfelbaum movie 1993 To Remember as Narrator tv 1993 A Gun with silencer movie 1992 The Gamblers: XXI movie 1991 Ooh, Train Robbery as Professor Lebedev movie 1991 The Psychic as The Master movie 1990 School of Fine Arts as Narrator (voice) movie 1990 Chernov/Chernov as Arnold movie 1990 School of Fine Arts. Return as Narrator (voice) movie 1990 Interpretation of Dreams as Sigmund Freud (voice) movie 1989 The Painting as The Guest movie 1988 The Story of One Billiard-Room as portret Velikogo kapitana (as S. Yurskiy) movie 1988 To Live, to Think, to Feel, to Love... as Self movie 1987 This Fantastic World 13 as Old Man movie 1987 School of Fine Arts. Juniper Landscape as Narrator (voice) movie 1987 Star Counter movie 1987 The End of Eternity as Senior Computer Finge movie 1987 Intervention as Маски, роли-буфф жителей Одессы: бубны - черви - пики - трефы movie 1987 The Magic Bells as Miraklyus the Alchemist (voice) movie 1987 My Favorite Time as Narrator (voice) movie 1986 The Road to One's Self as Ilya Kotov movie 1986 Doctor Aybolit as Doctor Aybolit (voice) (uncredited) movie 1986 The Theater of I.S. Turgenev as от автора / Ракитин / Матвей / Бecпaндин / граф Любин / фон Фонк movie 1985 About Sidorov Vova as Narrator / Others (voice) movie 1985 Taiga as Narrator (voice) movie 1985 Love and Pigeons as uncle Mitya movie 1985 The Constellation of Love as Emir movie 1985 The Tales of the Old Wizard as Хранитель Сказок tv 1984 The Lonely Businessman's Big Score as Ludwig movie 1984 Monsieur Lenoir, Who... as Adolphe movie 1984 Plyukh and Plikh as Narrator (voice) movie 1984 The Hare's Tail as Narrator (voice) movie 1984 Fairy-Tales of an Old Magician as Keeper of Tales movie 1983 Everything for Everyone as Narrator (voice) movie 1983 Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves as Касым movie 1983 Али-Баба и сорок разбойников as Касим movie 1983 Look for a Woman as Maître Rochet tv 1982 Look for a Woman as Maître Rochet movie 1982 Dragon's Cave as Narrator (voice) movie 1982 The Fall of Condor as Dictator movie 1982 A Vintage Detective Story as Слинктон / Огюст Дюпен movie 1982 Autumn as Narrator (voice) movie 1981 Uncle's Dream as Grishka, servant movie 1981 Don't Be Afraid, I'm with You as Chief of Police movie 1980 The Mystery of Edwin Drood as Dick Datchery movie 1980 The Mystery of Edwin Drood as Narrator/Dick Datchery tv 1980 Little Tragedies as Improvisator tv 1980 Little Tragedies as Импровизатор movie 1980 With You I Am Again... as Narrator (voice) movie 1979 The Meeting Place Cannot Be Changed as Gruzdev movie 1979 The Meeting Place Cannot Be Changed as Груздев tv

FAQ

Questions About Sergei Yursky

Who is Sergei Yursky?

Sergei Yursky is known for acting, with popular credits including The Republic of ShKID, A Long Cat Tale, Love and Pigeons, A Vintage Detective Story.

How old is Sergei Yursky?

Sergei Yursky is 91 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is Sergei Yursky famous for?

Sergei Yursky is known for credits including The Republic of ShKID, A Long Cat Tale, Love and Pigeons, A Vintage Detective Story, Star Counter.

Where can I read the latest news about Sergei Yursky?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find Sergei Yursky concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for Sergei Yursky.