Celebrity Profile Since 1912

John Morley

John Morley is known for acting, with popular credits including Born Yesterday, The Abductors, Chicago Confidential, Too Many Wives.

Born 05 Jul 1912 Chatham, Ontario, Canada

0

Live events

0

Countries

0

News items

TBA

Next date

Biography

John Morley Story

Biography data is being refreshed from TMDB.

Freshness signals

John Morley page updates

Profile updated

Recently checked

News refreshed

Waiting for headlines

Tickets checked

18 Oct 2026

Celebrity Event Intelligence

John Morley live demand snapshot

A fan-focused view of John Morley across profile data, latest news, known works, and live event availability.

Open tour hub

Next visible event

Live event scan ready

No exact upcoming event is cached yet. Use the tour hub to scan current availability.

Markets detected

Worldwide ticket markets are being refreshed.

Fan search context

Known for Born Yesterday, The Abductors, Chicago Confidential, Too Many Wives.

Known for

John Morley Movies & TV

Related celebrities

People connected to John Morley

No news results available yet

Fresh stories are being curated for this profile. Check back soon for the latest updates, interviews, and entertainment coverage.

Search live news

Live tickets

John Morley Concerts & Live Events

Find concerts, fan events, premieres, and live appearances powered by TicketHub and Viagogo.

View worldwide concerts

No exact concert preview found yet

Use the TicketHub search button to scan live inventory for John Morley.

FAQ

Questions About John Morley

Who is John Morley?

John Morley is known for acting, with popular credits including Born Yesterday, The Abductors, Chicago Confidential, Too Many Wives.

How old is John Morley?

John Morley is 114 years old, based on the birthday listed by TMDB.

What is John Morley famous for?

John Morley is known for credits including Born Yesterday, The Abductors, Chicago Confidential, Too Many Wives, Lover Come Back.

Where can I read the latest news about John Morley?

You can find cached celebrity news summaries and original source links on this Yungfei.com profile page.

Where can I find John Morley concert tickets?

Use the TicketHub link on this profile to search current live ticket availability for John Morley.